Instagram icon Facebook icon
Back to Home page -------------------------------------------------------------------------

Committees of Council

      Administration Committee:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- Charles Michel
- Stephanie Davisson
- Roxie Binkley
      Public Works Committee:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- Jeff Humphrey
- Matt Johnston
- Val Bidaux
      Recreation Grant Committee:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- Roxie Binkley
      Eastend & District Volunteer Fire Dept. Comm.:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- Charles Michel
- Jeff Humphrey
      Town Beautification Committee:- Val Bidaux
- Stephanie Davisson
- Matt Johnston
- Alissa Berger, Chamber-Advisory rep
      Trans Canada Trail Sub Committee:- Charles Michel
- Penny Banford
- Marie Hanson
- Robert Gebhardt
- Tannis Topham
- Janette Egland
- Dr. Anne Davis
      Airport Committee:- Public Works Committee
- Lynne Giverhaug
- Susan Howard
- Mary Thomson
      Eastend Chinook Library Committee:- Emily Bamforth,Chair
- Lorraine Armstrong, Sec.
- Kay McCuaig
- RM#49-Karmen McNabb
- RM#79-Mary Thomson
- Trea Jensen
- Ron MacRae
- Susan Howard-Wendy Kabrud
- Wendy Kabrud
      Eastend Wolf Willow Trust Account:- Stephanie Davisson
- Charles Michel
      Eastend Health Liaison:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- alternate - Charles Michel/td>
      Pine Cree Regional Park:- Val Bidaux
      Condominium Board:- Stephanie Davisson
- alternate - Val Bidaux
      Eastend Advisory Committee:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- Stephanie Davisson, Town
- Randy Wig, RM #49
- Rosa Vazquez-Ring
- Shannon Morris
- Emily Bamforth
- Ethel Wills
- Teresa Lewis
- Arlene Arendt
      South West Waste Management Authority:- Mayor Jesse Gordon
- alternate - Roxie Binkley
      Emergency Measures Coordinator(s):- Val Bidaux
- Pam Sullivan
- Jeff Sullivan
      Building Inspector:- Castle Design Services Ltd.Level II & III
- Ron MacRae Level I
      Pound Keepers:- Clint Lewis
- Shawn Bird
      Trapping:- Lee Egland
      Fire Arms:- Dale Taylor
- Clint Lewis
- Lee Egland
- Stacey Gleim
- Keith Schuett
- Bob Stork
- Paul Bidaux
- Devin Taylor
- Shawn Johnston
- Grant Taylor
- Chris Mokelki
- Clint Davisson
- Ted TaylorRoxie Binkley
      Eastend Swimming Pool:- Chris Girard, Chairman
- Matt Johnston
- Don Lundberg
- Devin Taylor
- Anne Taylor
- Dustin MacRae
- Olivia Arnal
- James Leroy
- Kalie Melhoff
- Curtis Wills
- Josie Koolen
      Wilkinson Memorial Observatory Astronomy Club:- President: Jordan Daigle
- Secretary: Joan Hodgins
- Treasurer: Lineke Breen
- Directors:
- Jack Wilkinson
- Roland Bear
- Wade Selvig
- John Kowerchuk
- Gabe Grant
- Members at Large:
- Robert Gebhardt
- Grant Hagen
- Bryson Laboissiere
- Kendal McCuaig
      Stream Bank Golf Club:- Elaine Stork, Pres.
- Matt Johnston, Secretary
- Ryan Medforth, Treasurer
- Jodi Mokelki
- Wayne Craig
- Dion Wills
- Bryce Busse
- Bill Lewis
- Anne Taylor
      Eastend Rink Complex:- Clayton Osinski –Chairman
- Casey Ziegler –Secretary
- Trina Humphrey –Treasurer
- Jeff Humphrey
- Laurel Schuett
- Dustin MacRae
- Dean Busse
      Eastend Activity Centre:- President: Burt Olmsted
- Vice President: Sean Whitney
- Treasurer: Mike Baresinkoff
- Secretary: Nikki Whitney
Back to Top